Jump to Navigation

Committees

Organizers

  • Klaus Witrisal (primary contact) (Graz Univ. of Technology, Graz, Austria, witrisal@tugraz.at)
  • Yuan Shen (Tsinghua University, China)
  • Stefania Bartoletti (Univ. of Ferrara, Italy and MIT, USA)
  • Moe Z. Win (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)

Advisory Board

  • Davide Dardari (Univ. of Bologna, Italy)
  • Ronald Raulefs (German Aerospace Center (DLR), Oberpfaffenhofen, Germany)
  • Andrea Conti (Univ. of Ferrara, Ferrara, Italy)
  • Alberto Rabbachin (Scientific project officer at European Commission, Belgium)
  • Bernard H. Fleury (Aalborg University, Aalborg, Denmark)

TPC  members (preliminary)

  • Giuseppe Abreu (Jacobs University Bremen)
  • Nicolas Amiot (Université Rennes I)
  • Arash Behboodi (RWTH Aachen University)
  • Pau Closas (CTTC, Spain)
  • Paul Meissner (Graz University of Technology)
  • Arash Behboodi (RWTH Aachen)
  • Wenhan Dai (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Luca De Nardis (Univ. Rome La Sapienza, Italy)
  • Nicolò Decarli (University of Bologna)
  • Bruce Denby (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
  • Benoit Denis (CEA-LETI, France)
  • Gabriel Garcia (Chalmers University of Technology)
  • Andrea Giorgetti (University of Bologna)
  • Francesco Guidi (CEA LETI, France)
  • Ismail Guvenc (Florida International University, USA)
  • Franz Hlawatsch (Vienna University of Technology)
  • Pawel Kulakowski (AGH University of Science and Technology)
  • Lutz Lampe (University of British Columbia)
  • Christos Laoudias (University of Cyprus)
  • Marco Luise (University of Pisa)
  • Davide Macagnano (Xmetrics)
  • Erik Mademann (ZIGPOS, Germany)
  • Rick Martin (Air Force Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Santiago Mazuelas (Qualcomm, USA)
  • Florian Meyer (CMRE, Italy)
  • Nader Moayeri (National Inst. of Standards and Technology, USA)
  • Reza Vaghefi (Blue Danube Labs, USA)
  • Montse Nájar (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
  • Troels Pedersen (Aalborg University)
  • Gonzalo Seco-Granados (Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona)
  • Stefano Severi (Jacobs University Bremen)
  • Francesco Sottile (ISMB)
  • Fredrik Tufvesson (Lund University)
  • Bernard Uguen (University of Rennes I)
  • Henk Wymeersch (Chalmers University)


Main menu 2

Hosted by Signal Processing and Speech Communication Laboratory